Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2015 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2011, 2:31am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Venta Prepatory
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
NCSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2011, 2:31am
NCSSAA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
Earl of March
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Immaculata
John McCrae
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lisgar
Longfields
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Redeemer Christian
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Mark
St Matthew
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Peter - Orleans
St Pius X
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:22.47
1
2
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
4:23.76
1
3
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
4:29.40
1
4
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
4:32.82
1
5
McKinely, Dean
St Joseph's - Ne
4:46.50
1
6
Olsen, Erik
South Carleton
4:48.89
1
7
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
4:48.94
1
8
Béguin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
4:50.85
1
9
Boult, Connor
Sacred Heart - S
4:58.04
1
10
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
5:00.45
1
11
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
5:00.57
1
12
Jenson, Keagan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:09.59
1
13
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
5:09.64
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
4:23.37
1
2
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:28.07
1
3
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
4:35.41
1
4
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
4:37.41
1
5
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
4:38.30
1
6
Vervloet, Carlos
St Joseph's - Ne
4:38.39
1
7
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
4:38.47
1
8
Rouleau, Michaël
ES Beatrice Desl
4:39.09
1
9
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
4:39.18
1
10
Leboeuf, Scott
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:45.80
1
11
Fenning, Travis
St Joseph's - Ne
4:53.63
1
13
St.Jean, Patrick
South Carleton
5:03.62
1
14
Muir, Daniel
John McCrae
5:04.55
1
15
Abala, Ajeuro
Immaculata
5:08.14
1
12
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
1:14:57.24c
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
3:54.47
1
2
Donald, Scott
Nepean
4:11.18
1
3
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:11.30
1
4
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
4:18.87
1
5
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
4:20.70
1
6
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
4:26.16
1
7
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
4:29.97
1
8
Beauvais, Nathan
South Carleton
4:36.00
1
9
Hulford, Alex
South Carleton
4:37.19
1
10
Helms, Jake
Lisgar
4:38.31
1
11
Haji, Mohamud
Ridgemount
4:49.70
1
12
Garcia, Robert
Gloucester
4:49.98
1
13
Ogbu, Aman
Rideau - Elgin
4:51.40
1
14
Nagarijo, Jairo
Mother Teresa -
5:08.05
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
5:00.50
1
2
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
5:10.22
1
3
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
5:10.23
1
4
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
5:11.69
1
5
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
5:20.38
1
6
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
5:21.88
1
7
Pulfer, Savannah
Franco-Ouest - N
5:23.83
1
8
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
5:28.17
1
9
Dahms, Marie-Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
5:28.45
1
10
Harmsen, Jessica
St Peter - Orlea
5:29.54
1
11
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
5:45.36
1
12
Portelance, Marianne
ES Garneau - Orl
5:57.94
1
13
Tierney, Crystal
Colonel By
5:58.61
1
14
Stapleton, Emma
Nepean
5:59.92
1
15
Tsvirinkal, Helen
West Carleton S
6:01.03
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
5:04.75
1
2
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
5:08.30
1
3
Niemi, Keira
Earl of March
5:15.33
1
4
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
5:16.32
1
5
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
5:17.81
1
6
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
5:18.96
1
7
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
5:23.34
1
8
Howard, Emily
All Saints - Kan
5:24.57
1
9
Farrell, Kerstyn
John McCrae
5:26.54
1
10
Thom, Emma
Ridgemount
5:27.87
1
11
Smith, Emma
Sir Robert Borde
5:29.74
1
12
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
5:36.02
1
13
Dobson, Sarah
Samuel Genest
5:47.23
1
14
Eve, Augusta
Hillcrest - Otta
5:57.99
1
15
Zhou, Audrina
Colonel By
6:11.36
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:45.66
1
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
4:58.74
1
3
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:00.61
1
4
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:08.59
1
5
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:13.01
1
6
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
5:25.57
1
7
Thorslund, Kiah
Nepean
5:29.63
1
8
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
5:31.90
1
9
Faubert, Alixe
ES Beatrice Desl
5:31.96
1
10
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
5:32.02
1
11
Manconi, Julia
St Pius X
5:36.43
1
12
Hardwick, Shannon
Holy Trinity - K
5:42.92
1
13
Sullivan, Alison
Osgoode
5:48.95
1
14
Caulfield, Anna
Immaculata
5:49.00
1
15
VanLeeuwen, Bryana
Lisgar
6:09.81
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:18.66
1
2
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:24.45
1
3
Moore, Clara
Nepean
5:25.97
1
4
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:43.54
1
5
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
5:50.78
1
6
Faubert, Alixe
ES Beatrice Desl
5:51.56
1
7
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
5:56.33
1
8
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
6:07.06
1
9
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
6:12.58
1
10
Caulfield, Anna
Immaculata
6:15.50
1
11
Miller, Jenny
South Carleton
6:15.87
1
12
McCulloch, Holly
Glebe CI
6:21.60
1
13
Munroe, Hailey
Hillcrest - Otta
6:25.50
1
14
Portelance, Marianne
ES Garneau - Orl
6:31.67
1
15
McLean, Morgan
AY Jackson - Kan
6:35.30
1
16
Wallisch, Corinne
St Francis Xavie
6:46.42
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
74069 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
709 shares:
NCSSAA Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
154
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!